Ticket Centre at National Palace of Culture, Sofia, 1, "Bulgaria" Square
Phones: (+359 2) 916 63 00; (+359 2) 916 64 00
Working time:
Monday - Friday: 09:00 - 20:30 h
Saturday & Sunday: 10:00 to 20:00 ч.

Tickets online

KINOMANIA 2018 SCHEDULE

Date Lumiere Lidl Odeon Cinema House G-8 Cinema NPC - Hall 1 Institut Francais Euro Cinema
Thursday, 8 November 2018 19:00

The magic Flute, 135’

Friday, 9 November 2018 18:30

Wild Strawberries, 91’

18:30

Cries and Whispers, 91’

20:00

Bergman Island, 84 min

Saturday, 10 November 2018 17:00

Cries and Whispers, 91’


18:45

All These Women, 80’

15:15

The magic Flute, 135’


17:45

Face to Face, 136’

20:15

From the Life of the Marionettes, 104’

Sunday, 11 November 2018 15:30

In the Presence of a Clown, 119’


17:45

Face to Face, 136’

17:15

All These Women, 80’


19:00

Scenes from a Marriage – 170’

20:30

Wild Strawberries, 91’

Monday, 12 November 2018 18:15

From the Life of the Marionettes, 104’

18:30

Wild Strawberries, 91’

Tuesday, 13 November 2018 18:15

Saraband, 107’

18:15

Bergman Island, 84 min

20:45

All These Women, 80’

19:30

In the Presence of a Clown, 119’

Wednesday, 14 November 2018 18:30

Bergman Island, 84 min

18:30

Saraband, 107’

20:30

Face to Face, 136’

19:45

Cries and Whispers, 91’

Thursday, 15 November 2018 18:15

From the Life of the Marionettes, 104’

18:30

In the Presence of a Clown, 119’


20:45

Saraband, 107’

19:15

Face to Face, 136’

19:00

The Time Is Ours, 124'

Friday, 16 November 2018 19:00

Opening of the 7th French Film Festival / I Feel Good, 103’

19:00

Isle of Dogs, 101’

Saturday, 17 November 2018 11:00

Mini Children's Film Festival


13:00

Croc-blanc, 85’


14:45

Muscle Shoals, 111’


17:00

My Generation, 85’


19:00

Yellow Submarine, 90’


21:00

Isle of Dogs, 101’

18:00

Amici miei, 114’


20:30

Legend of the Demon Cat, 120’

20:30

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’

17:30

The Old Man & the Gun, 93’

19:00

Everybody Knows, 132’

17:00

Croc-blanc, 85’
original version - no translation


19:00

Le Sens de la fete, 115’

19:30

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’

Sunday, 18 November 2018 11:30

Marnies Welt, 84’


13:30

Bergman: A Year in the Life, 116’


16:00

Облепиховое лето, 91’


18:00

The Old Man & the Gun, 93’


20:00

BlackKklansman, 134’

18:30

Pope Francis - a Man of his word,  96’


20:30

My Generation, 85’

11:00

Croc-blanc, 85’


14:00

Mackie Messer – Brechts Dreigroschenfilm, 130’


16:30

Yellow Submarine, 90’


18:15

Legend of the Demon Cat, 120’

12:15

Moomins and the Winter Wonderland, 82’


16:00

Muscle Shoals, 111’


18:15

A casa tutti bene, 105’

17:00

Garde alternee, 104’


19:00

Becassine, 102’

17:30

Isle of Dogs, 101’

Monday, 19 November 2018 18:30

Away from the Shore, 135’


21:15

L’Homme fidele, 75’

18:30

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’


20:30

Vision, 109’

20:30

Le Sens de la fete, 115’

18:45

Ce qui nous lie, 113’

19:00

Le Monde est a toi, 100’

19:30

Amici miei, 114’

Tuesday, 20 November 2018 18:30

Mary Magdalene, 120’


21:00

The Old Man & the Gun, 93’

18:30

Mackie Messer – Brechts Dreigroschenfilm, 130’


21:00

L’Homme fidele, 75’

19:00

Pope Francis - a Man of his word,  96’


21:00

Rojo, 109’

18:45

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’

19:00

Voyez comme on danse, 88’

19:30

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’

Wednesday, 21 November 2018 18:30

Ce qui nous lie, 113’


20:45

Le Sens de la fete, 115’

18:30

Bergman: A Year in the Life, 116’


20:45

Voyez comme on danse, 88’

19:00

L’Homme fidele, 75’


20:30

A casa tutti bene, 105’

20:00

Облепиховое лето, 91’

19:00

Garde alternee, 104’

19:30

La Passante du Sans-Souci, 108’

Thursday, 22 November 2018 18:30

My Sister’s Silence, 99’


21:00

Voyez comme on danse, 88’

18:30

Ce qui nous lie, 113’


20:45

Облепиховое лето, 91’

18:30

High Life, 113’

20:00

Yellow Submarine, 90’

19:00

L’Homme fidele, 75’

19:30

Gloria Bell, 102’

Friday, 23 November 2018 18:30

A casa tutti bene, 105’


20:45

Kursk, 117’

19:00

Соня Йончева. Sempre Libera, 60’


20:30

Muscle Shoals, 111’

19:00

Becassine, 102’


21:00

Le Monde est a toi, 100’

19:00

Amici miei, 114’

19:00

The White Crow, 120’

19:00

I Feel Good, 103’

20:00

Vision, 109’

Saturday, 24 November 2018 11:30

Marnies Welt, 84’


13:30

Amici miei, 114’


16:00

Smart Christmas, 90’


18:15

BlackKklansman, 134’


21:00

Legend of the Demon Cat, 120’

18:00

3 Tage in Quiberon, 115’


20:30

Isle of Dogs, 101’

11:00

Moomins and the Winter Wonderland, 82’


18:15

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’

13:30

Moomins and the Winter Wonderland, 82’


19:30

Gloria Bell, 102’

18:00

Pope Francis - a Man of his word,  96’


20:30

At Eternity’s Gate, 110'

17:00

Croc-blanc, 85’
(dubbed in bulgarian)


19:00

Garde alternee, 104’

17:15

The Old Man & the Gun, 93’

Sunday, 25 November 2018 11:00

Moomins and the Winter Wonderland, 82’


13:00

La Passante du Sans-Souci, 108’


15:30

Mary Magdalene, 120’


18:00

3 Tage in Quiberon, 115’


20:30

Vision, 109’

18:30

Yellow Submarine, 90’


20:30

The Old Man & the Gun, 93’

13:30

Bergman: A Year in the Life, 116’


15:45

“I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians”, 140’


18:30

My Generation, 85’


20:15

Garde alternee, 104’

17:15

Legend of the Demon Cat, 120’

19:00

Them / Loro, 150’

17:00

Becassine, 102’


19:00

Ce qui nous lie, 113’

13:45

Moomins and the Winter Wonderland, 82’


17:45

Muscle Shoals, 111’

Monday, 26 November 2018 19:00

Соня Йончева. Sempre Libera, 60’


20:30

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’

18:30

La Passante du Sans-Souci, 108’


20:45

High Life, 113’

19:30

Amici miei, 114’

19:15

“I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians”, 140’

19:00

Ce qui nous lie, 113’

18:30

Yellow Submarine, 90’

Tuesday, 27 November 2018 19:00

Gloria Bell, 102’

18:30

A casa tutti bene, 105’


20:45

Yellow Submarine, 90’

20:00

Muscle Shoals, 111’

19:45

Isle of Dogs, 101’

19:00

Le Sens de la fete, 115’

18:30

“I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians”, 140’


21:00

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’

Wednesday, 28 November 2018 18:30

Rojo, 109’


20:45

High Life, 113’

18:30

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’


21:00

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’

18:30

3 Tage in Quiberon, 115’


20:45

Gloria Bell, 102’

20:15

L’Homme fidele, 75’

19:00

Voyez comme on danse, 88’

18:30

Amici miei, 114’

Thursday, 29 November 2018 19:00

“I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians”, 140’

18:30

Gloria Bell, 102’


20:30

Rojo, 109’

19:00

Соня Йончева. Sempre Libera, 60’

20:00

Ruben Brandt, Collector, 94’

19:00

Le Monde est a toi, 100’

18:30

Fahrenheit 11/9, 128’

Friday, 30 November 2018 18:30

Mackie Messer – Brechts Dreigroschenfilm, 130’


21:00

Le Monde est a toi, 100’

19:00

I Feel Good, 103’

Saturday, 1 December 2018 17:00

Becassine, 102’


19:00

L’Homme fidele, 75’

Sunday, 2 December 2018 17:00

Croc-blanc, 85’
(dubbed in bulgarian)


19:00

I Feel Good, 103’