Ticket Centre at National Palace of Culture, Sofia, 1, "Bulgaria" Square
Phones: (+359 2) 916 63 00; (+359 2) 916 64 00
Tickets online

NEXT IN KINOMANIA

Monday, 18 November 2019 Cinema House 18:30 Pavarotti
Thursday, 21 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 18:30 Jojo Rabbit
Thursday, 21 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 20:45 Late Night
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Odeon 18:30 Blackbird
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Odeon 20:30 The Wolf’s Call / Le Chant du loup
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 18:30 Portrait of a Lady on Fire / Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 21:00 Red Bull Acro Cross
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Institut Francais 19:00 The Best Years of a Life / Les plus belles années d'une vie
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Euro Cinema 19:30 Crescendo
Thursday, 21 November 2019 Cinema House 20:00 Belle époque, La
Friday, 22 November 2019 Euro Cinema 17:45 Miserables, Les
Friday, 22 November 2019 Euro Cinema 19:45 Judy
Friday, 22 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 18:00 The Wolf’s Call / Le Chant du loup
Friday, 22 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 21:00 On a Magical Night / Chambre 212
Friday, 22 November 2019 Odeon 18:30 Amazing Grace
Friday, 22 November 2019 Odeon 20:30 Late Night
Friday, 22 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 18:30 Mrs. Lowry and Son
Friday, 22 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 20:15 Portrait of a Lady on Fire / Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Friday, 22 November 2019 NPC - Hall 1 19:00 A Rainy Day in New York
Friday, 22 November 2019 Institut Francais 19:00 The Wolf’s Call / Le Chant du loup
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 10:30 CHILDREN CINEMANIA
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 10:30 Детска Киномания: Късометражни филми, създадени от деца
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 12:30 Rocca Changes the World / Rocca verändert die Welt
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 14:30 A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later /  Un homme et une femme: 20 ans deja
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 16:45 Tea with the Dames
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 18:30 Miserables, Les
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 20:30 Spider in the Web
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Cinema House 11:00 Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet /  Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Cinema House 15:30 The Taming of the Shrew
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Cinema House 18:00 Blackbird
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Euro Cinema 11:45 Storm Boy
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Euro Cinema 18:00 The Truth / La Verite
Saturday, 23 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 12:15 Pettson & Findus 2: The Best Christmas Ever /  Pettersson und Findus 2 - Das schönste Weihnachten überhaupt
Saturday, 23 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 19:30 Pavarotti
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Odeon 18:15 Jojo Rabbit
Saturday, 23 November 2019 Odeon 20:30 Blinded by the Light
Saturday, 23 November 2019 NPC - Hall 1 19:00 Dolor y gloria
Sunday, 24 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 10:45 Checker Tobi and the Secret of Our Planet /  Checker Tobi und das Geheimnis unseres Planeten
Sunday, 24 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 18:00 The Best Years of a Life / Les plus belles années d'une vie
Sunday, 24 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 20:00 Blinded by the Light
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 11:00 Storm Boy
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 13:00 Star Is Born, A
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 16:15 Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 18:15 Jojo Rabbit
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 20:30 Matthias & Maxime
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Euro Cinema 11:00 Rocca Changes the World / Rocca verändert die Welt
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Euro Cinema 16:30 The Taming of the Shrew
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Cinema House 11:00 Pettson & Findus 2: The Best Christmas Ever /  Pettersson und Findus 2 - Das schönste Weihnachten überhaupt
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Cinema House 15:30 Дерсу Узала / Dersu Uzala
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Cinema House 18:00 Tea with the Dames
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Cinema House 20:00 Portrait of a Lady on Fire / Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Odeon 18:00 Judy
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Odeon 20:30 Easy Rider
Sunday, 24 November 2019 Institut Francais 19:00 Belle époque, La
Monday, 25 November 2019 Odeon 18:30 Fellini fine mai
Monday, 25 November 2019 Odeon 20:30 Matthias & Maxime
Monday, 25 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 18:30 Mrs. Lowry and Son
Monday, 25 November 2019 Lumiere Lidl 20:30 The Truth / La Verite
Monday, 25 November 2019 G-8 Cinema 18:45 Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer
Monday, 25 November 2019 Institut Francais 19:00 Portrait of a Lady on Fire / Portrait de la jeune fille en feu
Monday, 25 November 2019 Euro Cinema 19:45 Late Night
Monday, 25 November 2019 Cinema House 20:30 Sabre Dance / Танец с саблями
More

The screening of KNIVES OUT on 28. 11. at 7PM in Cinema Lumiere is cancelled

19 November 2019


Due to the change of the release dates across all eastern Europe territories, the screening of KNIVES OUT on 28. 11. at 7PM in Cinema Lumiere is cancelled. Instead of this film will be screened the new film of Andrey Konchalovsky THE SIN (Il Peccato) – in Italain language, without English, with Bulgarian subtitles


More

All the screenings of the following films from the program of Cinemania will be with English subtitles

7 November 2019


Dear Friends, All the screenings of the following films from the program of Cinemania will be with English subtitles: Alexander Nevsky Andrey Tarkovsky. A Cinema Prayer Cat in the Wall Crescendo Dersu Uzala Fellini fine mai Khachaturian: Sabre dance Magical Nights A Man and a Woman Mirai On a Magical Night Portait of a Lady on Fire Twisted World The Wolf’s Call


More